Join Us...

The NDG is affiliated to the BHS. If you would like to become a member please download the membership form below. The NDG year runs from 1st Nov - 31st Oct.

PDFMEMBERSHIP FORM or BOOK MEMBERSHIP ONLINE


NDG does not have a junior section and so membership is restricted to people aged 18 years and over.

Image of rosettes

NDG Season Points 2018/19

If you would like to see how you did season 2017/18, the points can be viewed here >; For a full  explanation of how points are awarded, you can find more about this in our FAQ section >

 

The overall points winners will receive a Trophy at the Championship Show. If you have any questions about the points please contact Linda Rodgers on: 07745 997140

 

INTRO


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Crosstana Rebel Beth Burrow 4 4 8
FINN Helen Allanson 4 2 6
Hades Carol Barnes 2 2
Bansha Sonia Holden 1 1
Spider Dianne Wood 3 3
Financial Times Joanne Crompton 5 5
LLwyngell Erin Judy Bowen 2 2 2 6
Dahlia Mary Abrams 5 5
Bansha Jessica Whyte 1 1

 

PRELIM A


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
If I had him Beth Burrow 3 2 5
Ice man Sue Grimes 3 3
FINN Laura Bent 2 2
Josie Mick Julie Payler 3 1 4
Erin Sadler Nevin's Run 2 2
Aladdin Lizzie Reade 1 1
Shadowcroft Ace of Spades Wendy Snell 3 3
Graham Samantha McCord 4 2 6
Madison Dreamcatcher Erica Biggs 2 2
Moleside Marvin Lynda Welch 3 3

 

PRELIM B


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Redberth Silver Moon Jessica Whyte 2 2
Oliver xx Kath Smith 6 4 10
Cheeky Susan Corsini 6 6
Ice man Sue Grimes 3 3
Oakleigh Clover Adam Cummins 5 5
Spider Deborah Whelan 5 5
Bruce Julie Collison 2 2
Jack's Roulette Beverley Naylor 1 1
Shadowcroft Ace of Spades Wendy Snell 2 2
Graham Samantha McCord 4 3 7
Arian Frederico Kathryn Mullen 5 5
Cedric II Courtney Monks 4 4
ILPH Marmite Paige Cole 5 5

 

PRELIM FREESTYLE


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Aladdin Lizzie Reade 3 3
Maddison Dreamcatcher Erica Biggs 4 4

 

NOVICE A


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Oliver xx Kath Smith 4 5 2 11
Cheeky Susan Corsini 4 4 8
Spider Deborah Whelan 3 3
Bruce Julie Collison 2 2
Samia Donna Cartmell 2 2
Oneida Evening Star Hayley Baker 3 3 6
Outrington Moonbeam Lauren Stables 3 3
Ballymoone Bobbie Julie Parkinson 5 5
Ballymacashen Maeve Emma McDonald 7 7
Lowmoor Showgirl David Norton 3 3
CDS Cavello Tracy Shaw 7 7
The Jester Claire Horrocks 5 5
Cedric II Courtney Monks 3 3
ILPH Marmite Paige Cole 2 2

 

NOVICE B


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Oneida Evening Star Hayley Baker 1 3 4
Cheeky Susan Corsini 4 4
Potsdam Princess Julie Bowker 1 1
Ballymacashen Maeve Emma McDonald 4 4
Lowmoor showgirl David Norton 3 3
CDS Cavello Tracy Shaw 4 4
Jack's Roulette Beverley Naylor 2 2
The Jester Claire Horrocks 2 2
Ultra Diva Sylvia Bentham 4 4
Oliver XX Kath Smith 4 4
Ballymoone Bobbie Julie Parkinson 3 3

 

NOVICE FREE


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Al Fin Patricia Smith 2 2
Jack's Roulette Beverley Naylor 2 4 2 8

 

ELEMENTARY


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Winterhill Bailey Diana Finch 2 2
Waverley Florisgold Dawn Grundy 4 4
Fleetwood P Lynne Coupe 3 2 5
Ultra Diva Sylvia Bentham 3 3
Vino-Blondy Kim Mitchell 3 3
Gungadin Theresa Britton 2 3 5

 

ELEMENTARY FREE


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Alfie Moon Christine Illingworth 2 2
Westpoint First of Many Kathryn Wheelock 5 5

 

MEDIUM


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Chirma Van Weltevreden Kat Dibbits 3 3
The Tigmeister Lorna Broome 2 2
Winterhill Bailey Diana Finch 1 1
Waverley Florisgold Dawn Grundy 4 4
Rough Lee So Schufro Jane Denny 2 2
Fleetwood P Lynn Coupe 1 1

 

ADVANCED MEDIUM


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Thomas Low Wood Vicky Haston 1 1
Revaldo Brenda Pamplin 3 3
Rough Lee So Schufro Dawn Grundy 3 3

 

ADV/MED FREESTYLE


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Points Points Final Pts
Chirma Van Weltevreden Kat Dibbits 5 5
The Tigmeister Lorna Broome 5 5
Amigo Sue Grimes 4 4
Vito Janet Zaldats 2 2

 

Should you wish to see how you have performed in past three seasons you can see the past seasons points here:

 

Season 2010/2011, Season 2011/2012, Season 2012/2013, Season 2013/2014, Season 2014/2015, Season 2015/2016, Season 2016/2017, Season 2017/2018

Back to homepage ›

 

Would you like provide us with your email address so you can receive further information by email instead of by post?