Join Us...

The NDG is affiliated to the BHS. If you would like to become a member please download the membership form below.

** NEW FOR 2020 ** Membership year will now run 1st January to 31st December each year

PDFMEMBERSHIP FORM or BOOK MEMBERSHIP ONLINE

NDG does not have a junior section and so membership is restricted to people aged 18 years and over.

Image of rosettes

NDG Season Points 2018/19

If you would like to see how you did season 2017/18, the points can be viewed here >; For a full  explanation of how points are awarded, you can find more about this in our FAQ section >

 

The overall points winners will receive a Trophy at the Championship Show. If you have any questions about the points please contact Linda Rodgers on: 07745 997140

 

INTRO


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 26/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
LLwyngell Erin Judy Bowen 2 2 2 5 6 3 8 4 32
FINN Helen Allanson 4 2 3 2 2 13
Dahlia Mary Abrams 5 3 4 12
Aries Carol Barnes 6 2 2 10
Crosstana Rebel Beth Burrow 4 4 8
Red Sox Rocks Rebecca Whalley 4 4 8
Financial Times Joanne Crompton 5 5
Imagine Suzanne Gregson 5 5
Tony Claire Simpson 4 4
Spider Dianne Wood 3 3
High Offley Miss Mosaik Steven Barr 3 3
Falsete 3 Kathryn Wheelock 3 3
Outgoing Emma Penny 3 3
Hades Carol Barnes 2 2
Grandi's Lady Jessica Sharon Marshall 2 2
Pengof Sweet Dora Hellen Perry 2 2
Roseacre's Bright Hestor Carol Dial 2 2
Bansha Sonia Holden 1 1
Bansha Jessica Whyte 1 1
Aesalon Azhar Yvonne Plant 1 1

 

PRELIM A


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
Graham Samantha McCord 4 2 5 4 5 20
ILPH Marmite Paige Cole 10 3 13
Hooray Henry Emily Wallace 10 2 12
Josie Mick Julie Payler 3 1 6 10
Nevin's Run Erin Sadler 4 4 8
Shadowcroft Ace of Spades Wendy Snell 3 4 7
Arian Frederico Kathryn Mullen 7 7
Bally Roan Boy Lauren Heavyside 2 3 1 6
Merlin Katy Wright 6 6
If I had him Beth Burrow 3 2 5
Aladdin Lizzie Reade 1 4 5
The Spaniard V Caroline Rios 5 5
Sarotti Cappuccino Emma Hebbelthwaite 5 5
FINN Laura Bent 2 2 4
Moleside Marvin Lynda Welch 3 1 4
Life of Riley Debbie Morrison 4 4
Team Spirit Lesley Southworth 4 4
Red Sox Rocks Rebecca Whalley 3 1 4
Ice man Sue Grimes 3 3
Leo Jill Gorse 3 3
Grandi's Lady Jessica Sharon Marshall 3 3
Erin Sadler Nevin's Run 2 2
Madison Dreamcatcher Erica Biggs 2 2
Outgoing Emma Penny 2 2
Llwyngell Erin Judy Bowen 2 2
Pengof Sweet Dora Hellen Perry 1 1
Finn Helen Allanson 1 1

 

PRELIM B


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
ILPH Marmite Paige Cole 5 6 4 12 3 30
Graham Samantha McCord 4 3 3 2 6 3 21
Sarotti Cappuccino Emma Hebbelthwaite 12 4 16
Oliver xx Kath Smith 6 4 10
Spider Deborah Whelan 5 4 9
Arian Frederico Kathryn Mullen 5 4 9
Tiny Tim Nicola Wylie 1 8 9
In Your Dreams III Victoria Haston 4 4 8
Cheeky Susan Corsini 6 6
Shadowcroft Ace of Spades Wendy Snell 2 4 6
Life of Riley Debbie Morrison 3 3 6
Jubilee Jackie Pope 6 6
Finches Honeybee Lisa Thompson 6 6
Oakleigh Clover Adam Cummins 5 5
Josie Mick Julie Payler 2 3 5
Leo Jill Gorse 5 5
Nevin's Run Erin Sadler 5 5
Bruce Julie Collison 2 2 4
Cedric II Courtney Monks 4 4
High Offley Miss Mosaik Steven Barr 4 4
Georgia ELS Sandy Oglesby 4 4
Imagine Suzanne Gregson 4 4
Ice man Sue Grimes 3 3
Hades Carol Barnes 3 3
The Spaniard V Caroline Rios 3 3
Redberth Silver Moon Jessica Whyte 2 2
Rebelara's Bright Light Susie Berry 1 1 2
Jack's Roulette Beverley Naylor 1 1
Red Sox Rocks Rebecca Whalley 1 1

 

PRELIM FREESTYLE


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
Hooray Henry Emily Wallace 10 5 15
Finchess Honeybee Lisa Thompson 3 8 11
Aries Carole Barnes 5 5
Maddison Dreamcatcher Erica Biggs 4 4
Aladdin Lizzie Reade 3 3

 

NOVICE A


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
Cheeky Susan Corsini 4 4 4 4 5 6 2 29
Arian Frederico Kathryn Mullen 5 5 5 8 3 26
Bairdmoor Tinka Linda Wadsworth 4 8 3 15
Oliver xx Kath Smith 4 5 2 11
Sarotti Cappuccino Emma Hebblethwaite 8 8
Ballymacashen Maeve Emma McDonald 7 7
CDS Cavello Tracy Shaw 7 7
Samia Donna Cartmell 2 4 6
Oneida Evening Star Hayley Baker 3 3 6
Lowmoor Showgirl David Norton 3 3 6
Spider Deborah Whelan 3 2 5
Ballymoone Bobbie Julie Parkinson 5 5
The Jester Claire Horrocks 5 5
Bruce Julie Collison 2 2 4
Outrington Moonbeam Lauren Stables 3 3
Cedric II Courtney Monks 3 3
Nevin's Run Erin Saddler 3 3
In Your Dreams III Victoria Haston 3 3
Renvarg Fireflash Yvonne Langley 3 3
ILPH Marmite Paige Cole 2 2
Potsdam Princess Julie Bowker 2 2
Tiny Tim Nicola Wylie 1 1
Romeo Carol Stables 1 1

 

NOVICE B


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
Ballymoone Bobbie Julie Parkinson 3 4 4 6 8 5 30
Cheeky Susan Corsini 4 4 3 6 4 3 24
Arian Frederico Kathryn Mullen 2 8 3 13
Ultra Diva Sylvia Bentham 4 5 9
Lowmoor showgirl David Norton 3 4 7
Oliver XX Kath Smith 4 3 7
The Jester Claire Horrocks 2 4 6
Oneida Evening Star Hayley Baker 1 3 4
Ballymacashen Maeve Emma McDonald 4 4
CDS Cavello Tracy Shaw 4 4
Bairdmoor Tinka Linda Wadsworth 2 2 4
Bibi's Bambina Kath Metcalfe 3 3
Jack's Roulette Beverley Naylor 2 2
BKS Daisy Chain Colette Hincks 2 2
Potsdam Princess Julie Bowker 1 1
Tiny Tim Nicola Wylie 1 1
Samia Donna Cartmel 1 1
Aluco Gemma Ingham 1 1

 

NOVICE FREE


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
O Fon Pererin Clare Walmsley 7 7 7 21
Lowhaygarths Maestro Jane Ferguson 5 7 3 15
Jack's Roulette Beverley Naylor 2 4 2 8
ILPH Marmite Paige Cole 4 4 8
Bibi's Bambina Kath Metcalfe 7 7
Al Fin Patricia Smith 2 2
Castell King Caroline Rios 2 2

 

ELEMENTARY


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
Gungadin Theresa Britton 2 3 3 2 8 3 21
Fleetwood P Lynne Coupe 3 2 3 1 9
Ultra Diva Sylvia Bentham 3 5 8
Waverley Florisgold Dawn Grundy 4 3 7
O Fon Pererin Clare Walmsley 5 5
Santorini Ade Lanigan 5 5
Alfie Moon Christine Illingworth 2 2 4
Solo Margaret Rowley 3 1 4
Maestro Lou Lou Kirsten Owen 4 4
The Jester Claire Horrocks 3 1 4
Durton Diablo Dorothy Flaherty 4 4
Vino-Blondy Kim Mitchell 3 3
Westpoint First of Many Kathryn Wheelock 3 3
Winterhill Bailey Diana Finch 2 2

 

ELEMENTARY FREE


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
Gungadin Theresa Britton 4 5 10 3 22
Westpoint First of Many Kathryn Wheelock 5 3 8
Solo Margaret Rowley 2 5 1 8
DHI Dr Hook Rachel Southwart 1 6 7
Notariusz K Elaine Babic 6 6
Alfie Moon Christine Illingworth 2 2 4

 

MEDIUM


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
Waverley Florisgold Dawn Grundy 4 7 5 16
Cath-Barrage Barbara Ecroyd 5 6 4 15
Winterhill Bailey Diana Finch 1 3 1 3 2 1 11
Amigo Sue Grimes 3 4 7
Bowland Donner Hit Colette Hincks 7 7
Fleetwood P Lynn Coupe 1 3 2 6
Notariusz K Elaine Babic 6 6
Chirma Van Weltevreden Kat Dibbits 3 1 4
The Tigmeister Lorna Broome 2 2
Rough Lee So Schufro Jane Denny 2 2

 

ADVANCED MEDIUM


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
Rough Lee So Schufro Dawn Grundy 3 4 7
Burning Sienna Heather Rostron 4 4
Revaldo Brenda Pamplin 3 3
Thomas Low Wood Vicky Haston 1 1

 

ADV/MED FREESTYLE


Date
18/11/18 29/12/18 17/03/19 22/04/19 12/05/19 02/06/19 14/07/19 28/08/19 12/11/19
Venue
Crow Wood Myerscough Crow Wood Myerscough Osbaldeston Crow Wood Aintree Myerscough Crow Wood
Horse Rider Points Points Points Points Points Trophy Show Double Points Points Points Final Pts
Amigo Sue Grimes 4 5 4 13
Notariusz K Elaine Babic 4 8 12
Vito Janet Zaldats 2 3 2 7
Eastpoint Phillipa Hamilton 7 7
Rough Lee So Schufro Dawn Grundy 6 6
Waverley Florisgold Dawn Grundy 6 6
Chirma Van Weltevreden Kat Dibbits 5 5
The Tigmeister Lorna Broome 5 5

 

Should you wish to see how you have performed in past three seasons you can see the past seasons points here:

 

Season 2010/2011, Season 2011/2012, Season 2012/2013, Season 2013/2014, Season 2014/2015, Season 2015/2016, Season 2016/2017, Season 2017/2018

Back to homepage ›

 

Would you like provide us with your email address so you can receive further information by email instead of by post?